skip navigation

Alumni

Dallas Stars Elite Hockey Club Alumni

 
The Dallas Stars Elite Hockey Club was founded in 2009. In our short history we are proud to have several players that have moved on to higher levels.
 


Current list of alumni for the 2017-2018 season

 

NHL
Seth Jones – Columbus Blue Jackets
Blake Coleman - New Jersey Devils 
 
KHL
Dmitry Sinitsyn – Spartak Moscow (NHL Dallas Stars Draft Pick)
 
AHL
Caleb Jones- Bakersfield Condors (NHL Edmonton Oilers Draft Pick)
Colton Hargrove – Providence Bruins (NHL Boston Bruins Draft Pick)
 
ECHL
Christian Frey- Rapid City Rush
Kyle Mackenzie- Worcester Railers
Marcus Ortiz- Rapid City Rush
 
SPHL
Justin Greenburg- Peoria Rivermen
 
QMJHL
Brendan O'Reilly- Saint John Sea Dogs
Matthew Boucher- Quebec Remparts
 
WHL
Ryan Pouliot - Kootenay Ice
Sam Pouliot- Red Deer Rebels 
Wyatte Wylie - Everett Silvertips
 
NCAA Division 1 College
Max Gildon- University of New Hampshire (NHL Florida Panthers Draft Pick)
David Cotton - Boston College (NHL Carolina Hurricanes Draft Pick)
Maxim Letunov – University of Connecticut (NHL San Jose Sharks Draft Pick)
Alex Cromwell - Providence College
JM Piotrowski – Yale
Jacob Nehama – Colorado College
Ryan McMurphy - Bentley University
Hank Crone- Boston University
Jeff Baum- Providence College
Cameron Donaldson- Cornell University
Brady Ferguson - Robert Morris University
Jason Cotton – Sacred Heart University
Thomas Aldworth – Quinnipiac University
Blake Gober - Penn State University
Troy York- Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Brandon Estes - Union College
 
Division 3 College
Nick Johnson – Trinity
Blake Delisle – Trinity
Connor Smith – St Olaf
Chad Guderian – Johnson and Wales
Drew Gannon – UMASS Boston
Matthew MacInnis – Souther New Hampshire
Tanner Karty – Wisconsin Stevens Point
William White - Connecticut College
Ryan Stevens - Plymouth State University
Connor Hutchins - SUNY Brockport
Cody Wickline - UMass Boston
Brennen Miller - Wisconsin Stevens Point
Colin Whitt - Worcester State University 
Andrew Durham- University of Wisconsin- Superior
Carson Kelley- SUNY Geneseo
Joey Sardina- Lake Forest College
 
USHL
Michael Gildon - USNTDP
Ryan O'Reilly- Madison Capitols
Joe Berg- Omaha Lancers
Jace Foskey - Tri-City Storm
Solag Bakich - Waterloo Black Hawks
 
BCHL
Jack Barnes- Pentictin Vees
Matt Slick- Chilliwack Chiefs
  
NAHL
Connor Griebenow- Topeka Road Runners
Nic Griebenow- Kenai River Brown Bears
Owen Farris- Lone Star Brahmas
Luke Robinson- Wilkes Barre/Scranton Knights
Garrett Hallford – Corpus Christi Ice Rays
Reed Robinson – Wilkes Barre/Scranton Knights
Kimball Johnson - Lone Star Brahmas
Ricky Carballo - Aberdeen Wings
Drew Lennon- Lone Star Brahmas
Ryan Keane- Philadelphia Rebels
Lincoln Hatten- Wilkes Barre/Scranton Knights
Bronson Adams- Amarillo Bulls
Cameron Bartkoski - Amarillo Bulls
 
AJHL
Tyr Thompson- Whitecourt Wolverines
 
OJHL
Marek Wazny- Burlington Cougars
 
CCHL
Eric Sutherland- Kanata Lasers
 
MJHL
Sam Harris- Swan Valley Stampeders

 

Girls Alumni   (Girls Program Established in 2012)

 

Division 1 College

Katie McGovern - Minnesota-Duluth

Carrie Atkinson - Lindenwood University

 

Division 3 College

Jessica Bowen - Bowdoin College

Maddison Rigsby - Becker College

Miranda Bell - Bowdoin College

Amanda Curtin - Concordia University

Sara Huff - Plymouth State

MacKenzie Meegan - New England College

Rachael Pius - Plymouth State

Jade Walsh - Adrian College

Sierra Winter - Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Courtney Walpole - Endicott College

Kylie Fahmer - Northland College

Brayden James - Manhattanville College

Olivia Hawes - Hamilton College

Colby Begis - Utica College

Stephanie Evans - Daniel Webster