skip navigation
- EXPIRED -

2019 Dallas Stars Elite Prospect Showcase

By DSEHC, 03/05/19, 9:45PM CST

Share

Dallas Stars Elite Hockey Club 2019 Prospect Showcase

 

The Dallas Stars Elite Hockey Club will be hosting an open Prospect Showcase for birth years 2001-2010 that will consist of 4 ice sessions and an informational meeting over the course of the event. It will be a great opportunity for players to compete with and against some of the top players in Texas at their age group, while showcasing their abilities for the Stars Elite coaching staff. It will also provide a chance for players and parents to learn more about the Stars Elite coaches and organization. We encourage players from ALL ASSOCIATIONS and ALL LEVELS to participate. 

Prospect Showcase Dates:

18U (2001-2002) – April 26-28

16U/15U (2003-2004) – April 19-21

2005 – April 12-14

2006 – March 29 – April 1

2007 – March 29 – April 1

2008 – March 29 – April 1

2009 – March 28 – April 1

2010 - March 29 – April 1

Cost for the showcase is $125 for those who pre-register online and $150 for walk-ups.  

All sessions will be held at Valley Ranch.

 

FORWARD AND DEFENSEMAN REGISTRATION

Link to register:

https://dsehc.sportngin.com/register/form/070922501

Please contact Eric Silverman silv23@sbcglobal.net with any questions.

 

GOALIE REGISTRATION

Please email Stars Elite Goalie Coach Billy Pye (billypyehockey@gmail.com) for registration info.

 

Schedule by Age Group:

 

18U (2001-2002)

Friday April 26th

3:00pm-3:45 - Check In/Team Assignments

4:30pm-5:45 - Game 1 White Vs Green

6:00pm-7:15 - Game 2 Red Vs Gold  

 
Saturday April 27th
 
8:15am-9:30 - Game 3 Green Vs Gold 
9:45am- 11:00 - Game 4 Red Vs White
11:15am- Player/Parent Informational Meeting in U18 Locker Room
 
3:45pm- 5:00 - Game 5 Green Vs Red 
5:15pm - 6:30 - Game 6 White Vs Gold
*Sunday placements announced immediately following last game on Saturday
 
Sunday April 28th
 
9:30am- 10:45 - Game 7  3rd Vs 4th 
11:00am- 12:15 - Game 8  1st Vs 2nd 

 

 

16U/15U (2003-2004)

All players will be emailed their team assignment on Thursday April 18. Please arrive 45 min prior to the start of your first game to check-in
 
Friday April 19
5:30pm – 6:45 – Game (Blue vs Orange) 
7:00pm - 8:15 – Game (Black vs. Gray) 
8:30pm – 9:45 – Game (Red vs Yellow)
 
Saturday April 20
10:00am - 11:15 - Game (Blue vs. Gray) 
11:30am – 12:45 – Game (Red vs Black)
1:00pm - 2:15 – Game (Orange vs Yellow) 
 
2:45pm – 3:15 – 16U/15U Informational Meeting for all teams
 
4:45pm - 6:00 - Game (Gray vs Red) 
6:15pm -7:30 - Game (Yellow vs. Blue)
7:45pm – 9:00 - Game (Black vs Orange)
 
Sunday April 21
10:00am - 11:15 – Game (Blue vs Red)
11:30pm - 12:45 - Game (Orange vs Gray)
1:00pm – 2:15 – Game (Black vs Yellow)

 

2005

Friday April 12

7:45pm – Check-in – Team Assigned

8:30pm – 10:15 – (All players)

Saturday April 13

10:00am – 11:15 – Green vs White

2:30pm – 3:45 – White vs Black

7:00pm – 8:15 – Black vs Green

Sunday April 14

11:30pm – 1:15 – (All players) 

1:30pm – 2:00 - Informational meeting 

 

 

2006

Friday March 29

7:00pm – Check-in – Team Assigned

7:45pm – 9:30 – (All players)

Saturday March 30

10:00am – 11:15 – Green vs White

2:45pm – 4:00 – White vs Black

7:45pm – 9:00 – Black vs Green

Sunday March 31

12:00pm – 1:45 – (All players)

2:00pm – 3:45 - Informational meeting

 

2007

Friday March 29

6:45pm – Check-in – Team Assigned

7:30pm – 9:15 – (All players)

Saturday March 30

8:45am – 10:00 – Green vs White

1:30pm – 2:45 – White vs Black

6:15pm – 7:30 – Black vs Green

Sunday March 31

12:15pm – 2:00 – (All players)

2:15pm – 2:45 - Informational meeting

 

2008

Friday March 29

5:00pm – Check-in – Team Assigned

5:45pm – 7:30 – (All players)

7:45pm – 8:15 - Informational meeting

Saturday March 30

7:15am – 8:30 – Green vs White

11:45pm – 1:00 – White vs Black

4:45pm – 6:00 – Black vs Green

Sunday March 31

2:00pm – 3:45 – (All players)

 

2009

Thursday March 28

5:30pm – Check-in – Team Assigned

6:00pm – 7:45 – (All players)

Saturday March 30

7:00am – 8:15 – Green vs White

11:30am – 12:45 – White vs Black

4:30pm – 5:45 – Black vs Green

Sunday March 31

10:15am – 12:00 – (All players)

12:15pm – 12:45 - Informational meeting

 

2010

Friday March 29

4:45pm – Check-in – Team Assigned

5:30pm – 7:15 – (All players)

7:30pm – 8:00 – Informational Meeting

Saturday March 30

8:30am – 9:45 – Green vs White

1:15pm – 2:30 – White vs Black

6:00pm – 7:15 – Black vs Green

Sunday March 31

10:00am – 11:45 – (All players)