skip navigation

Stars Elite Host 18U and 16U T1EHL Showcase this Weekend!

By DSEHC, 09/10/19, 12:45AM CDT

Share

Your Dallas Stars Elite 18U and 16U teams play host to the first Tier 1 Elite Hockey League Showcase of the year. 

24 teams from across the U.S. will travel to Dallas to take part in the 4 day event that starts  Friday and will finish up on Monday.  Each team will play 4 games over the course of the weekend for a total of 48 games played.  

Games will be played at both of the Children's Heath StarCenters  Valley Ranch and Farmers Branch locations.

Participating Teams include both 18U and 16U teams for each of the organizations listed below

Anaheim Jr Ducks
Colorado Rampage
Colorado Thunderbirds
Dallas Stars Elite
LA Jr Kings
Milwaukee Jr Admirals
Nashville Jr Predators
Ohio AAA Blue Jackets
Phoenix Jr Coyotes
San Jose Jr Sharks
Sioux Falls Power
St Louis AAA Blues

Get out of the heat and experience  fast paced T1EHL hockey while supporting your 18U and 16U Dallas Stars Elite teams. 

Admission is free, see schedule below for games and game times!

 

Friday Division Home Away Rink
9:00am 18U St. Louis  Milwaukee VR 1
9:15am 18U Ohio  Dallas VR2
11:00am 18U CO Thunderbirds  LA Kings  VR1
11:15am 18U CO Rampage San Jose  VR2
1:00pm 18U Sioux Falls  Anaheim  VR1
1:15pm 18U Phoenix  Nashville VR2
3:15pm 18U Milwaukee  Ohio  VR1
3:30pm 18U Dallas St. Louis  VR2
5:15pm 18U San Jose  CO Thunderbirds  VR1
5:30pm 18U LA Kings  CO Rampage VR2
7:15pm 18U Nashville  Sioux Falls  VR1
7:30pm 18U Anaheim  Phoenix VR2
Saturday Division Home Away Rink
9:00am 16U St. Louis  Milwaukee  VR1
9:15am 16U Ohio  Dallas VR2
11:00am 16U CO Thunderbirds  LA Kings  VR1
11:15am 16U CO Rampage  San Jose VR2
12:00pm 16U Sioux Falls Anaheim FB1
12:15pm 16U Phoenix Nashville FB2
1:00pm 18U CO Thunderbirds  St. Louis  VR1
1:15pm 18U LA Kings  Milwaukee  VR2
2:00pm 18U Anaheim Ohio FB1
3:00pm 18U Phoenix Sioux Falls  VR1
3:15pm 18U CO Rampage  Dallas VR2
4:00pm 18U San Jose Nashville FB1
5:15pm 16U Milwaukee  Ohio  VR1
5:30pm 16U Dallas St. Louis  VR2
6:00pm 16U San Jose CO Thunderbirds FB1
6:15pm 16U LA Kings CO Rampage FB2
7:15pm 16U Nashville  Sioux Falls  VR1
7:30pm 16U Anaheim  Phoenix  VR2
Sunday Division Home Away Rink
8:00am 18U Ohio  CO Thunderbirds  VR1
8:15am 18U Milwaukee  San Jose  VR2
10:00am 18U Sioux Falls  LA Kings  VR1
10:15am 18U Nashville  Anaheim  VR2
12:00pm 18U St. Louis  CO Rampage  VR1
12:15pm 18U Dallas Phoenix  VR2
2:30pm 16U Anaheim  Ohio  VR1
2:45pm 16U LA Kings  Milwaukee  VR2
4:30pm 16U San Jose  Nashville  VR1
4:45pm 16U CO Thunderbirds  St. Louis  VR2
6:30pm 16U Phoenix  Sioux Falls  VR1
6:45pm 16U CO Rampage  Dallas VR2
Monday Division Home Away Rink
8:00am 16U Ohio  CO Thunderbirds  VR1
8:15am 16U Milwaukee  San Jose  VR2
10:00am 16U Sioux Falls LA Kings  VR1
10:15am 16U Nashville  Anaheim  VR2
12:00pm 16U St. Louis  CO Rampage  VR1
12:15pm 16U Dallas Phoenix  VR2
         


PRIMARY RINK
 
Children's Health StarCenter Valley Ranch
211 Cowboys Parkway
Irving, TX 75063
 
VR1 = Valley Ranch Rink 1
VR2 = Valley Ranch Rink 2
 
 
SECONDARY RINK
Children's Health StarCenter Farmers Branch
12700 N. Stemmons Freeway
Farmers Banch, TX 75234
 
FB1 = Farmers Branch Gaglardi Rink
FB2 = Farmers Branch Gainey Rink