skip navigation
- EXPIRED -

2020 Dallas Stars Elite Prospect Showcase-2007, 2008, 2009, and 2010 Groups Are Full

By DSEHC, 05/10/20, 9:00PM CDT

Share

The Dallas Stars Elite Hockey Club has been given clearance to reschedule our Prospect Showcase for birth years 2002-2011. The Prospect Showcase will consist of 4 ice sessions for each player. It will be a great opportunity for players to compete with and against some of the top players in Texas at their age group, while showcasing their abilities for the Stars Elite coaching staff.  We encourage players from ALL ASSOCIATIONS and ALL LEVELS to participate. 

 

 

Dallas Stars Elite Updated Prospect Showcase Dates (Full Schedule Below)

18U (2002-2003)– June 5-7

16U/15O (2004-2005) – June 12-14

2006 – June 5-7 

2007 – June 5-7-GROUP IS FULL-PLEASE EMAIL ERIC SILVERMAN TO BE PLACED ON THE WAITING LIST

2008 – June 11-14-GROUP IS FULL-PLEASE EMAIL ERIC SILVERMAN TO BE PLACED ON THE WAITING LIST

2009 – June 4,8,9,10- REGISTRATION IS CLOSED

2010 – June 4,8,10,12-REGISTRATION IS CLOSED

2011 – June 9,11,13,14 

 

Safety Precautions

While everyone is excited to return to the ice the safety of all players, coaches, and parents is top priority. We will have a number of precautions in place for this event to make it as safe as possible for all participants and spectators. 

All registered players will receive an email in advance of the event with detailed information on this. Acknowledgement of receiving that email will be required to participate. 

We will no longer be having an informational meeting. An email with all pertinent information will be sent out instead  

 

Registration

At this time we do have room at all age groups, but will be limiting the # of players on each team for this event. Once the teams for a specific birth year have filled up we will close registrations for that birth year.

Cost for the showcase is $125.  Walk-ups will not be accepted

FORWARD AND DEFENSEMAN REGISTRATION

Click here to register

https://dsehc.sportngin.com/register/form/239118879

 GOALIE REGISTRATION

Please email Stars Elite Goalie Coach Billy Pye (billypyehockey@gmail.com) for registration info

Please contact Eric Silverman silv23@sbcglobal.net with any questions.

             

Schedule by Age Group

All sessions will be held at Children’s Health StarCenter Valley Ranch

 

18U (2002-03)

Day Date Start End Rink Home Away
Friday 5-Jun 1:15pm 2:30pm 1 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Friday 5-Jun 2:45pm 4:00pm 2 Team 3 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Saturday 6-Jun 9:00am 10:15am 1 Team 2 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Saturday 6-Jun 11:15am 12:30pm 1 Team 4 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 6-Jun 4:45pm 6:00pm 1 Team 3 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 6-Jun 7:00pm 8:15pm 1 Team 2 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Sunday 7-Jun 10:15am 11:30am 1 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Sunday 7-Jun 12:30pm 1:45pm 1 Team 4 (Dark) Team 3 (White)

 

16U/15O (2004-05)

Day Date Start End Rink Home Away
Friday 12-Jun 11:00am 12:15pm 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Friday 12-Jun 12:30pm 1:45pm 1 Team 3 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Friday 12-Jun 2:15pm 3:30pm 2 Team 5 (Dark) Team 6 (White)
Friday 12-Jun 3:45pm 5:00pm 1 Team 7 (Dark) Team 8 (White)
Saturday 13-Jun 11:00am 12:15pm 2 Team 2 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Saturday 13-Jun 12:30pm 1:45pm 1 Team 6 (Dark) Team 7 (White)
Saturday 13-Jun 2:45pm 4:00pm 1 Team 4 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 13-Jun 4:15pm 5:30pm 2 Team 8 (Dark) Team 5 (White)
Saturday 13-Jun 6:00pm 7:15pm 1 Team 6 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Saturday 13-Jun 7:30pm 8:45pm 2 Team 7 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Sunday 14-Jun 11:00am 12:15pm 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 5 (White)
Sunday 14-Jun 12:30pm 1:45pm 1 Team 4 (Dark) Team 8 (White)
Sunday 14-Jun 2:45pm 4:00pm 1 Team 3 (Dark) Team 7 (White)
Sunday 14-Jun 4:15pm 5:30pm 2 Team 2 (Dark) Team 6 (White)
Sunday 14-Jun 6:00pm 7:15pm 1 Team 8 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Sunday 14-Jun 7:30pm 8:45pm 2 Team 5 (Dark) Team 4 (White)

 

2006

Day Date Start End Rink Home Away
Friday 5-Jun 5:30pm 6:45pm 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Friday 5-Jun 7:45pm 9:00pm 2 Team 3 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Saturday 6-Jun 9:30am 10:45am 2 Team 2 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Saturday 6-Jun 11:45am 1:00pm 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 6-Jun 5:15pm 6:30pm 2 Team 3 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 6-Jun 7:30pm 8:45pm 2 Team 2 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Sunday 7-Jun 11:45am 1:00pm 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Sunday 7-Jun 2:00pm 3:15pm 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 3 (White)

 

 

2007 REGISTRATION IS FULL

Please email Eric Silverman to be placed on a waiting list

Day Date Start End Rink Home Away
Friday 5-Jun 5:00pm 6:15pm 1 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Friday 5-Jun 7:15pm 8:30pm 1 Team 3 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Saturday 6-Jun 1:30pm 2:45pm 1 Team 2 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Saturday 6-Jun 3:00pm 4:15pm 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Sunday 7-Jun 8:00am 9:15am 1 Team 3 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Sunday 7-Jun 9:30am 10:45am 2 Team 2 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Sunday 7-Jun 2:45pm 4:00pm 1 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Sunday 7-Jun 4:15pm 5:30pm 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 3 (White)

 

 

2008 REGISTRATION IS FULL

Please email Eric Silverman to be placed on a waiting list

Day Date Start End Rink Home Away
Thursday 11-Jun 5:30pm 6:45pm 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Thursday 11-Jun 7:45pm 9:00pm 2 Team 3 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Friday 12-Jun 6:00pm 7:15pm 1 Team 2 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Friday 12-Jun 8:15pm 9:30pm 1 Team 4 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 13-Jun 8:30am 9:45am 2 Team 3 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 13-Jun 1:15pm 2:30pm 2 Team 2 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Sunday 14-Jun 8:00am 9:15am 1 Team 4 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Sunday 14-Jun 10:15am 11:30am 1 Team 2 (Dark) Team 1 (White)

 

 

2009 REGISTRATION IS CLOSED

Day Date Start End Rink Home Away
Thursday 4-Jun 5:30pm 6:45pm 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Thursday 4-Jun 7:45pm 9:00pm 2 Team 3 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Monday 8-Jun 5:30pm 6:45pm 1 Team 2 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Monday 8-Jun 7:45pm 9:00pm 1 Team 4 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Tuesday 9-Jun 5:30pm 6:45pm 1 Team 3 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Tuesday 9-Jun 7:45pm 9:00pm 1 Team 2 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Wednesday 10-Jun 5:30pm 6:45pm 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Wednesday 10-Jun 7:45pm 9:00pm 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 3 (White)

 

 

2010 REGISTRATION IS CLOSED

Day Date Start End Rink Home Away
Thursday 4-Jun 5:00pm 6:15pm 1 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Thursday 4-Jun 7:15pm 8:30pm 1 Team 3 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Monday 8-Jun 5:00pm 6:15pm 2 Team 2 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Monday 8-Jun 7:15pm 8:30pm 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Wednesday 10-Jun 5:00pm 6:15pm 1 Team 3 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Wednesday 10-Jun 7:15pm 8:30pm 1 Team 2 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Friday 12-Jun 5:30pm 6:45pm 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Friday 12-Jun 7:45pm 9:00pm 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 3 (White)

 

 

2011

Day Date Start End Rink Home Away
Tuesday 9-Jun 5:00pm 6:15pm 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Tuesday 9-Jun 7:15pm 8:30pm 2 Team 3 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Thursday 11-Jun 5:00pm 6:15pm 1 Team 2 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Thursday 11-Jun 7:15pm 8:30pm 1 Team 4 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 13-Jun 8:00am 9:15am 1 Team 3 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 13-Jun 10:15am 11:30am 1 Team 2 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Sunday 14-Jun 8:30am 9:45am 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Sunday 14-Jun 1:15pm 2:30pm 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 3 (White)