skip navigation
- EXPIRED -

2021 Dallas Stars Elite Prospect Showcase REGISTRATION OPEN

By DSEHC, 03/23/21, 1:00PM CDT

Share

Dallas Stars Elite Hockey Club 2021 Prospect Showcase

The Dallas Stars Elite Hockey Club will be hosting an open Prospect Showcase for birth years 2003-2012 that will consist of 4 ice sessions. It will be a great opportunity for players to compete with and against some of the top players in Texas at their age group, while showcasing their abilities for the Stars Elite coaching staff. It will also provide a chance for players and parents to learn more about the Stars Elite coaches and organization. We welcome players from ALL ASSOCIATIONS and ALL LEVELS to participate. 

 

Prospect Showcase Dates

18U (2003-2004) – May 7-9 18U Registration is FULL and CLOSED!  To be placed on the Waitlist, email Eric Silverman at silv23@sbcglobal.net.  

16U/15O (2005-2006) – May 7-9 16U/15O Registration is FULL and CLOSED!  To be placed on the Waitlist, email Eric Silverman at silv23@sbcglobal.net.  

2007 – April 16-18 2007 Registration is FULL and CLOSED!  To be placed on the Waitlist, email Eric Silverman at silv23@sbcglobal.net.  

2008 – April 9-11 2008 Registration is FULL and CLOSED!  To be placed on the Waitlist, email Eric Silverman at silv23@sbcglobal.net.  

2009 – April 8-11  2009 Registration is FULL and CLOSED!  To be placed on the Waitlist, email Eric Silverman at silv23@sbcglobal.net.  

2010 – April 15-18 2010 Registration is FULL and CLOSED!  To be placed on the Waitlist, email Eric Silverman at silv23@sbcglobal.net.  

2011 – April 8-11

2012 – April 15-18

 

Cost for the showcase is $125.

 

Once the teams for a specific birth year have filled up we will no longer accept registrations for that birth year. We will post any age groups that fill on our website.

18U Registration is FULL and CLOSED!  To be placed on the Waitlist, email Eric Silverman at silv23@sbcglobal.net.

16U/15O Registration is FULL and CLOSED!  To be placed on the Waitlist, email Eric Silverman at silv23@sbcglobal.net.

2007/2008/2009/2010 Registrations are FULL and CLOSED!  To be placed on the Waitlist, email Eric Silverman at silv23@sbcglobal.net.

Goalie spots for all ages are full.  To be added to the goalie Waitlist, please email Billy Pye at billypyehockey@gmail.com.

 

Teams will be finalized and emailed out 1-2 days in advance of the 1st scheduled session.

 

 

Walk-ups will not be accepted                                                                                        

 

 

All sessions will be held at Children’s Health StarCenter Valley Ranch

 

 

GOALIE REGISTRATION

Goalie spots for all ages are full.  To be added to the goalie Waitlist, please email Billy Pye at billypyehockey@gmail.com.

Please email Stars Elite Goalie Coach Billy Pye (billypyehockey@gmail.com) for registration info

 

FORWARD AND DEFENSEMAN REGISTRATION

Link to register

https://dsehc.sportngin.com/register/form/222297087

 

Please contact Eric Silverman silv23@sbcglobal.net with any questions

 

AGE GROUP SCHEDULE

 

18U (2003-04)

18U Registration is FULL and CLOSED!  To be placed on the Waitlist, email Eric Silverman at silv23@sbcglobal.net.

Day Date Start End Rink Home Away
Friday 7-May 4:00pm 5:15pm 1 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Friday 7-May 5:30pm 6:45pm 1 Team 3 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Saturday 8-May 9:00am 10:15am 1 Team 2 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Saturday 8-May 10:30am 11:45am 1 Team 4 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 8-May 4:30pm 5:45pm 1 Team 3 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 8-May 6:00pm 7:15pm 1 Team 2 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Sunday 9-May 10:00am 11:15am 1 Team 4 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Sunday 9-May 11:30am 12:45pm 1 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)

 

16U/15O (2005-06) 

16U/15O Registration is FULL and CLOSED!  To be placed on the Waitlist, email Eric Silverman at silv23@sbcglobal.net.

Day Date Start End Rink Home Away
Friday 7-May 4:15pm 5:30pm 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Friday 7-May 5:45pm 7:00pm 2 Team 3 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Friday 7-May 7:15pm 8:30pm 2 Team 5 (Dark) Team 6 (White)
Friday 7-May 8:45pm 10:00pm 2 Team 7 (Dark) Team 8 (White)
Saturday 8-May 10:00am 11:15am 2 Team 2 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Saturday 8-May 11:30am 12:45pm 2 Team 6 (Dark) Team 7 (White)
Saturday 8-May 1:00pm 2:15pm 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 8-May 2:30pm 3:45pm 2 Team 8 (Dark) Team 5 (White)
Saturday 8-May 4:15pm 5:30pm 2 Team 6 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Saturday 8-May 5:45pm 7:00pm 2 Team 7 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Saturday 8-May 7:15pm 8:30pm 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 5 (White)
Saturday 8-May 8:45pm 10:00pm 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 8 (White)
Sunday 9-May 10:30am 11:45am 2 Team 3 (Dark) Team 7 (White)
Sunday 9-May 12:00pm 1:15pm 2 Team 2 (Dark) Team 6 (White)
Sunday 9-May 1:30pm 2:45pm 2 Team 8 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Sunday 9-May 3:00pm 4:15pm 2 Team 5 (Dark) Team 4 (White)

 

 

2007

2007 Registration is FULL and CLOSED!  To be placed on the Waitlist, email Eric Silverman at silv23@sbcglobal.net.  

Day Date Start End Rink Home Away
Friday 16-Apr 6:15pm 7:30pm 1 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Friday 16-Apr 7:45pm 9:00pm 1 Team 3 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Saturday 17-Apr 11:15am 12:30pm 2 Team 2 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Saturday 17-Apr 12:45pm 2:00pm 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 17-Apr 6:30pm  7:45pm 1 Team 3 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 17-Apr 7:45pm 9:00pm 2 Team 2 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Sunday 18-Apr 11:30am 12:45pm 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Sunday 18-Apr 1:00pm 2:15pm 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)

 

 

2008

2008 Registration is FULL and CLOSED!  To be placed on the Waitlist, email Eric Silverman at silv23@sbcglobal.net.  

Day Date Start End Rink Home Away
Friday 9-Apr 5:45pm 7:00pm 1 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Friday 9-Apr 7:15pm 8:30pm 1 Team 3 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Saturday 10-Apr 11:15am 12:30pm 2 Team 2 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Saturday 10-Apr 12:45pm 2:00pm 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 10-Apr 7:00pm 8:15pm 2 Team 3 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 10-Apr 8:15pm 9:30pm 1 Team 2 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Sunday 11-Apr 11:30am 12:45pm 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Sunday 11-Apr 1:00pm 2:15pm 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)

 

 

2009

2009 Registration is FULL and CLOSED!  To be placed on the Waitlist, email Eric Silverman at silv23@sbcglobal.net.  

Non DFW players will be placed on Team 3 or Team 4 so they can start on Friday

Day Date Start End Rink Home Away
Thursday 8-Apr 7:00pm 8:15pm 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Friday 9-Apr 7:00pm 8:15pm 2 Team 3 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Saturday 10-Apr 8:15am 9:30am 2 Team 2 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Saturday 10-Apr 9:45am 11:00am 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 10-Apr 3:45pm 5:00pm 1 Team 3 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 10-Apr 5:15pm 6:30pm 1 Team 2 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Sunday 11-Apr 9:15am 10:30am 1 Team 4 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Sunday 11-Apr 10:45am 12:00pm 1 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)

 

 

2010

2010 Registration is FULL and CLOSED!  To be placed on the Waitlist, email Eric Silverman at silv23@sbcglobal.net.  

Non DFW players will be placed on Team 3 or Team 4 so they can start on Friday

Day Date Start End Rink Home Away
Thursday 15-Apr 7:00pm 8:15pm 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Friday 16-Apr 7:00pm 8:15pm 2 Team 3 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Saturday 17-Apr 9:30am 10:45am 1 Team 2 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Saturday 17-Apr 11:00am 12:15pm 1 Team 4 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 17-Apr 3:45pm 5:00pm 2 Team 3 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 17-Apr 5:15pm 6:30pm 2 Team 2 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Sunday 18-Apr 9:15am 10:30am 1 Team 4 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Sunday 18-Apr 10:45am 12:00pm 1 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)

 

 

2011 

Non DFW players will be placed on Team 3 or Team 4 so they can start on Friday

Day Date Start End Rink Home Away
Thursday 8-Apr 5:30pm 6:45pm 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Friday 9-Apr 5:30pm 6:45pm 2 Team 3 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Saturday 10-Apr 8:00am 9:15am 1 Team 2 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Saturday 10-Apr 9:30am 10:45am 1 Team 4 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 10-Apr 4:00pm 5:15pm 2 Team 3 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 10-Apr 5:30pm 6:45pm 2 Team 2 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Sunday 11-Apr 8:30am 9:45am 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Sunday 11-Apr 10:00am 11:15am 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)

 

 

2012

Non DFW players will be placed on Team 3 or Team 4 so they can start on Friday

Day Date Start End Rink Home Away
Thursday 15-Apr 5:30pm 6:45pm 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)
Friday 16-Apr 5:30pm 6:45pm 2 Team 3 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Saturday 17-Apr 8:15am 9:30am 2 Team 2 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Saturday 17-Apr 9:45am 11:00am 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 17-Apr 3:30pm 4:45pm 1 Team 3 (Dark) Team 1 (White)
Saturday 17-Apr 5:00pm 6:15pm 1 Team 2 (Dark) Team 4 (White)
Sunday 18-Apr 8:30am 9:45am 2 Team 4 (Dark) Team 3 (White)
Sunday 18-Apr 10:00am 11:15am 2 Team 1 (Dark) Team 2 (White)

 

NEED A HOTEL DURING YOUR STAY?

For those traveling to Dallas to attend the Stars Elite Prospect Showcase, we have set up a discounted rate for event participants at the DFW Airport Marriott. It is a very nice property located approximately 10 min from the rink, $89 nightly rate.

Click the link that matches your weekend/age group to book now.

April 9-11 for 2008/2009/2011 Event
Link: https://www.marriott.com/event-reservations/reservation-link.mi?id=1617138782762&key=GRP&app=resvlink

April 16-18 for 2007/2010/2012 Event
Link: https://www.marriott.com/event-reservations/reservation-link.mi?id=1617139566614&key=GRP&app=resvlink

May 7-9 for 15O/16U/18U Event
Link: https://www.marriott.com/event-reservations/reservation-link.mi?id=1617198720708&key=GRP&app=resvlink