skip navigation

REGISTER NOW: 2022 Dallas Stars Elite Spring Showcase

By DSEHC, 03/02/22, 9:45PM CST

Share

Dallas Stars Elite Hockey Club 2022 Spring Showcase
 

The Dallas Stars Elite Hockey Club will be hosting an open Spring Showcase for birth years 2004-2013. It will be a great opportunity for players to compete with and against some of the top players in Texas at their age group. We welcome players from ALL ASSOCIATIONS and ALL LEVELS to participate. 

 

Spring Showcase Dates

18U (2004-2005) – April 23-24

16U/15O (2006-2007) – April 29-May 1 {16U/15O Showcase is Full and registration is Closed.  To be put on a Waitlist, email Wendy Sarich (wendysarich@gmail.com) with player name, position, and current team.}

2008 – April 8-10 {2008 Showcase is Full and registration is Closed.  To be put on a Waitlist, email Wendy Sarich (wendysarich@gmail.com) with player name, position, and current team.}

2009 – March 25-27 {2009 Showcase is Full and registration is Closed.}

2010 – March 24-27 {2010 Showcase is Full and registration is Closed.}

2011 – April 7-10 {2011 Showcase is Full and registration is Closed.  To be put on a Waitlist, email Wendy Sarich (wendysarich@gmail.com) with player name, position, and current team.}

2012 – March 24-27 {2012 Showcase is Full and registration is Closed.}

2013 – April 7-10 (2014 birth year players are ineligible to participate)

  

Cost for the showcase is $125.

Once the teams for a specific age group have filled, we will no longer accept registrations for that age group. We will post any age groups that fill on our website.

Teams will be finalized and emailed out 1-2 days in advance of the 1st scheduled session.

Walk-ups will not be accepted.                                                                                      

All sessions will be held at Children’s Health StarCenter Valley Ranch

 

GOALIE REGISTRATION

Please email Stars Elite Goalie Coach Billy Pye (billypyehockey@gmail.com) for registration info

 

FORWARD AND DEFENSEMAN REGISTRATION

Link to register 

https://dsehc.sportngin.com/register/form/223578494

 

Please contact Eric Silverman silv23@sbcglobal.net with any questions.

NEED A HOTEL DURING THIS EVENT?  We suggest the DFW Airport Marriott with a special Dallas Stars Elite event rate of $109 per night.  Click the appropriate link below for more info and to book your stay!

Book your group rate for Dallas Stars Elite Showcase 2009 & 2010 - Book By March 23

Book your group rate for Dallas Stars Elite Showcase 2008 - Book by March 25

Book your group rate for Dallas Stars Elite Showcase 15O & 16U - Book by April 15

Book your group rate for Dallas Stars Elite Showcase 18U - Book by April 8

 

Schedule by Age Group:

*For birth years 2010-2013, Non DFW players will be placed on Team 3 or Team 4 so they can start on Friday.

 

Age Group

Day

Date

Start

End

Rink

Home

Away

18U

Saturday

23-Apr

11:00am

12:15pm

1

Team 1 (Dark)

Team 2 (White)

18U

Saturday

23-Apr

12:30pm

1:45pm

1

Team 3 (Dark)

Team 4 (White)

18U

Saturday

23-Apr

5:45pm

7:30pm

1

Team 2 (Dark)

Team 3 (White)

18U

Saturday

23-Apr

7:45pm

9:30pm

1

Team 4 (Dark)

Team 1 (White)

18U

Sunday

24-Apr

9:30am

11:30am

1

Team 3 (Dark)

Team 1 (White)

18U

Sunday

24-Apr

11:45am

1:45pm

1

Team 2 (Dark)

Team 4 (White)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Day

Date

Start

End

Rink

Home

Away

16U/15O

Friday

29-Apr

4:15pm

5:30pm

2

Team 1 (Dark)

Team 2 (White)

16U/15O

Friday

29-Apr

5:45pm

7:00pm

2

Team 3 (Dark)

Team 4 (White)

16U/15O

Friday

29-Apr

7:15pm

8:30pm

2

Team 5 (Dark)

Team 6 (White)

16U/15O

Friday

29-Apr

8:45pm

10:00pm

2

Team 7 (Dark)

Team 8 (White)

16U/15O

Saturday

30-Apr

10:00am

11:15am

2

Team 2 (Dark)

Team 3 (White)

16U/15O

Saturday

30-Apr

11:30am

12:45pm

2

Team 6 (Dark)

Team 7 (White)

16U/15O

Saturday

30-Apr

1:00pm

2:15pm

2

Team 4 (Dark)

Team 1 (White)

16U/15O

Saturday

30-Apr

2:30pm

3:45pm

2

Team 8 (Dark)

Team 5 (White)

16U/15O

Saturday

30-Apr

4:15pm

5:30pm

2

Team 6 (Dark)

Team 3 (White)

16U/15O

Saturday

30-Apr

5:45pm

7:00pm

2

Team 7 (Dark)

Team 2 (White)

16U/15O

Saturday

30-Apr

7:15pm

8:30pm

2

Team 1 (Dark)

Team 5 (White)

16U/15O

Saturday

30-Apr

8:45pm

10:00pm

2

Team 4 (Dark)

Team 8 (White)

16U/15O

Sunday

1-May

10:30am

11:45am

2

Team 3 (Dark)

Team 7 (White)

16U/15O

Sunday

1-May

12:00pm

1:15pm

2

Team 2 (Dark)

Team 6 (White)

16U/15O

Sunday

1-May

1:30pm

2:45pm

2

Team 8 (Dark)

Team 1 (White)

16U/15O

Sunday

1-May

3:00pm

4:15pm

2

Team 5 (Dark)

Team 4 (White)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Day

Date

Start

End

Rink

Home

Away

2008

Friday

8-Apr

6:30pm 

7:45pm

1

Team 1 (Dark)

Team 2 (White)

2008

Friday

8-Apr

8:00pm

9:15pm

1

Team 3 (Dark)

Team 4 (White)

2008

Saturday

9-Apr

12:45pm

2:00pm

1

Team 2 (Dark)

Team 3 (White)

2008

Saturday

9-Apr

2:00pm

3:15pm

2

Team 4 (Dark)

Team 1 (White)

2008

Saturday

9-Apr

7:15pm

8:30pm

1

Team 3 (Dark)

Team 1 (White)

2008

Saturday

9-Apr

8:45pm

10:00pm

1

Team 2 (Dark)

Team 4 (White)

2008

Sunday

10-Apr

11:00am

12:15pm

2

Team 4 (Dark)

Team 3 (White)

2008

Sunday

10-Apr

12:30pm

1:45pm

2

Team 1 (Dark)

Team 2 (White)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Day

Date

Start

End

Rink

Home

Away

2009

Friday

25-Mar

5:45pm

7:00pm

2

Team 1 (Dark)

Team 2 (White)

2009

Friday

25-Mar

7:15pm

8:30pm

2

Team 3 (Dark)

Team 4 (White)

2009

Saturday

26-Mar

11:15am

12:30pm

2

Team 2 (Dark)

Team 3 (White)

2009

Saturday

26-Mar

12:45pm

2:00pm

2

Team 4 (Dark)

Team 1 (White)

2009

Saturday

26-Mar

6:45pm

8:00pm

1

Team 3 (Dark)

Team 1 (White)

2009

Saturday

26-Mar

8:15pm

9:30pm

1

Team 2 (Dark)

Team 4 (White)

2009

Sunday

27-Mar

11:30am

12:45pm

2

Team 4 (Dark)

Team 3 (White)

2009

Sunday

27-Mar

1:00pm

2:15pm

2

Team 1 (Dark)

Team 2 (White)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Day

Date

Start

End

Rink

Home

Away

2010

Thursday

24-Mar

7:00pm 

8:15pm

2

Team 1 (Dark)

Team 2 (White)

2010

Friday

25-Mar

7:00pm

8:15pm

1

Team 3 (Dark)

Team 4 (White)

2010

Saturday

26-Mar

8:15am

9:30am

2

Team 2 (Dark)

Team 3 (White)

2010

Saturday

26-Mar

9:45am

11:00am

2

Team 4 (Dark)

Team 1 (White)

2010

Saturday

26-Mar

3:45pm

5:00pm

1

Team 3 (Dark)

Team 1 (White)

2010

Saturday

26-Mar

5:15pm

6:30pm

1

Team 2 (Dark)

Team 4 (White)

2010

Sunday

27-Mar

9:15am

10:30am

1

Team 4 (Dark)

Team 3 (White)

2010

Sunday

27-Mar

10:45am

12:00pm

1

Team 1 (Dark)

Team 2 (White)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Day

Date

Start

End

Rink

Home

Away

2011

Thursday

7-Apr

7:00pm

8:15pm

2

Team 1 (Dark)

Team 2 (White)

2011

Friday

8-Apr

7:00pm

8:15pm

2

Team 3 (Dark)

Team 4 (White)

2011

Saturday

9-Apr

11:00am

12:15pm

2

Team 2 (Dark)

Team 3 (White)

2011

Saturday

9-Apr

12:30pm

1:45pm

2

Team 4 (Dark)

Team 1 (White)

2011

Saturday

9-Apr

6:45pm

8:00pm

2

Team 3 (Dark)

Team 1 (White)

2011

Saturday

9-Apr

8:15pm

9:30pm

2

Team 2 (Dark)

Team 4 (White)

2011

Sunday

10-Apr

8:00am

9:15am

2

Team 4 (Dark)

Team 3 (White)

2011

Sunday

10-Apr

9:30am

10:45am

2

Team 1 (Dark)

Team 2 (White)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Day

Date

Start

End

Rink

Home

Away

2012

Thursday

24-Mar

5:30pm

6:45pm

2

Team 1 (Dark)

Team 2 (White)

2012

Friday

25-Mar

5:30pm

6:45pm

1

Team 3 (Dark)

Team 4 (White)

2012

Saturday

26-Mar

8:00am

9:15am

1

Team 2 (Dark)

Team 3 (White)

2012

Saturday

26-Mar

9:30am

10:45am

1

Team 4 (Dark)

Team 1 (White)

2012

Saturday

26-Mar

4:00pm

5:15pm

2

Team 3 (Dark)

Team 1 (White)

2012

Saturday

26-Mar

5:30pm

6:45pm

2

Team 2 (Dark)

Team 4 (White)

2012

Sunday

27-Mar

8:30am

9:45am

2

Team 4 (Dark)

Team 3 (White)

2012

Sunday

27-Mar

10:00am

11:15am

2

Team 1 (Dark)

Team 2 (White)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group

Day

Date

Start

End

Rink

Home

Away

2013

Thursday

7-Apr

5:30pm

6:45pm

2

Team 1 (Dark)

Team 2 (White)

2013

Friday

8-Apr

5:30pm

6:45pm

2

Team 3 (Dark)

Team 4 (White)

2013

Saturday

9-Apr

8:00am

9:15am

2

Team 2 (Dark)

Team 3 (White)

2013

Saturday

9-Apr

9:30am

10:45am

2

Team 4 (Dark)

Team 1 (White)

2013

Saturday

9-Apr

3:45pm

5:00pm

2

Team 3 (Dark)

Team 1 (White)

2013

Saturday

9-Apr

5:15pm

6:30pm

2

Team 2 (Dark)

Team 4 (White)

2013

Sunday

10-Apr

2:00pm

3:15pm

2

Team 4 (Dark)

Team 3 (White)

2013

Sunday

10-Apr

3:30pm

4:45pm

2

Team 1 (Dark)

Team 2 (White)