skip navigation
- EXPIRED -

Dallas Stars Elite Hockey Club 2018 Prospect Showcase

By DSEHC, 03/09/18, 9:30PM CST

Share

The Dallas Stars Elite Hockey Club will be hosting an open Prospect Showcase for birth years 2002-2009 that will consist of 4 ice sessions and an informational meeting over the course of the event. It will be a great opportunity for players to compete with and against some of the top players in Texas at their age group, while showcasing their abilities for the Stars Elite coaching staff. It will also provide a chance for players and parents to learn more about the Stars Elite coaches and organization. We encourage players from ALL ASSOCIATIONS and ALL LEVELS to participate. 

Prospect Showcase Dates

16U/15U (2002-2003) – April 20-22

2004 – April 13-15

2005 – March 23-25

2006 – March 23-25

2007 – March 27,29,30,31

2008 – March 26,28,30,31

2009 – April 13-15

Cost for the showcase is $100 for those who pre-register online and $125 for walk-ups.

All sessions will be held on Valley Ranch Rink 2.

GOALIE REGISTRATION

Please email Stars Elite Goalie Coach Billy Pye billypyehockey@gmail.com for registration info

Please contact Eric Silverman silv23@sbcglobal.net with any questions

Schedule by Age Group

16U/15U (2002-2003)

All players will be emailed their team assignment on Thursday April 19. Please arrive 45 min prior to the start of your first game to check-in

Friday April 20

5:30pm – 6:45 – Game (Green vs. Yellow) 
7:00pm - 8:15 – Game (Black vs. Gray) 
8:30pm – 9:45 – Game (Red vs White)
 

Saturday April 21

10:00am - 11:15 - Game (Gray vs. Green) 

11:30am – 12:45 – Game (Red vs Black)
1:00pm - 2:15 – Game (Yellow vs White) 

2:45pm – 3:30 – 16U/15U Informational Meeting for all teams
5:30pm - 6:45 - Game (Gray vs Red) 
7:00pm -8:15 - Game (White vs. Green)

8:30pm – 9:45 - Game (Black vs Yellow)

Sunday April 22
10:00am - 11:15 – Game (Green vs Red)
11:30pm - 12:45 - Game (White vs Black)

1:00pm – 2:15 – Game (Gray vs Yellow)

2004 (REVISED 4/14)

 All players will be emailed their team assignment on Thursday April 12. Please arrive 45 min prior to the start of your first game to check-in

Friday April 13

(please note Locker Room assignments for each game, We designated locker rooms for each game for the entire weekend)

7:15pm - 8:30 –  Green- LR 3 vs. Gold- LR 4 

8:45pm – 10:00 – Black- LR 1 vs White- LR 2

 

Saturday April 14

10:00am – 11:15 – Green- LR 3 vs Black- LR 4

11:30am – 12:45 – Gold- LR 1 vs White- LR 2

1:15pm – Informational Meeting (All Players/Parents)

7:00pm – 8:15 – Green-LR 3 vs White- LR 4

8:30pm – 9:45 – Gold- LR 1 vs Black- LR 2

 

Sunday April 15

11:00am – 12:15 – Green- LR 3 vs Gold- LR 4

12:30pm – 1:45 –  White- LR 1 vs Black- LR 2

 

2005

Friday March 23

6:30pm – Check-in – Team Assigned

7:15pm – 9:00 – (All players)

Saturday March 24

9:15am – 10:30 – Green vs White

2:45pm – 4:00 – White vs Black

8:15pm – 9:30 – Black vs Green

Sunday March 25

3:30pm – 5:15 – (All players) 

5:30pm – 6:00 - Informational meeting

2006 

Friday March 23

4:30pm – Check-in – Team Assigned

5:15pm – 7:00 – (All players)

Saturday March 24

7:45am – 9:00 – Green vs White

1:15pm – 2:30 – White vs Black

6:45pm – 8:00 – Black vs Green

Sunday March 25

1:30pm – 3:15 – (All players) 

3:30pm – 4:00 - Informational meeting 

2007

Tuesday March 27

5:30pm – Check-in – Team Assigned

6:15pm – 8:00 – (All players)

Thursday March 29

6:15pm – 7:30 – Green vs White

Friday March 30

7:15pm – 8:30 – White vs Black

Saturday March 31

9:30am – 10:45 – Black vs Green

4:45pm – 6:30 – (All players) 

6:45pm – 7:15 - Informational meeting 

2008 (REVISED 3/25)

Monday March 26

5:30pm – Check-in - Team Assigned

6:15pm – 7:30pm - Green vs White

Wednesday March 28

6:15pm – 7:30 - Green vs White

Friday March 30

5:45pm – 7:00 - Green vs White

Saturday March 31

3:15pm – 4:30 - Green vs White 

4:45pm – 5:15 - Informational meeting

2009

Friday April 13

4:30pm – Check-in – Team Assigned

5:15pm – 7:00 – (All players)

7:20pm – 7:50 – Informational Meeting

Saturday April 14

8:30am – 9:45 – Green vs White

1:00pm – 2:15 – White vs Black

5:30pm – 6:45 – Black vs Green

Sunday April 15

5:00pm – 6:45 – (All players)